Southwest Ohio Reserve City Championships Elder High School, Cincinnati, OH February 15, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | St. Xavier | 194.0 | | 2. | Mason | 178.0 | | 3. | Lak. East | 168.0 | | 4. | West Clermont | 158.0 | | 5. | Fairfield | 155.5 | | 6. | Elder | 121.0 | | 7. | Lebanon | 104.0 | | 8. | Moeller | 100.0 | | 9. | Harrison | 93.5 | | 10. | Milford | 69.0 | | 11. | Colerain | 64.0 | | 12. | Loveland | 50.0 | | 13. | Anderson | 40.0 | | 14. | Oak Hills | 35.0 | | 15. | Sycamore | 30.0 | | | Taylor | 30.0 | | 17. | LaSalle | 21.0 | | 18. | Turpin | 7.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Tommy Couch (Harrison) dec. Ethan Pickens (Mason) | | 6-5 |
113 | Sam Libby (Mason) pin Neal Roth (Elder) | | 1:32 |
120 | Bryce Williams (Mason) maj. dec. Sam Mizukawa (Anderson) | | md22-13 |
126 | Tanner Beermann (Fairfield) maj. dec. Liam Schram (Lebanon) | | md18-8 |
132 | Dominic Pappalardo (Moeller) dec. Noah Adams (Fairfield) | | 6-0 |
138 | Luke Conway (St. Xavier) dec. Nick Brady (Lak. East) | | 10-6 |
145 | Brayden Reip (Lak. East) pin Jayvin Dunn (Harrison) | | 1:21 |
152 | Allan Shaw (Lebanon) pin Caleb Stepp (West Clermont) | | 2:16 |
160 | Jack Scally (Moeller) maj. dec. Devon Price (West Clermont) | | md15-3 |
170 | Kyle Bray (West Clermont) pin Jonas Jividen (Lebanon) | | 3:27 |
182 | Preston Sellers (Lak. East) dec. Braden Kent (St. Xavier) | | 12-8 |
195 | Sean Reilly (St. Xavier) dec. Luis Jimenez (West Clermont) | | 7-0 |
220 | Zyair Anderson (Colerain) pin Jordan Ruther (St. Xavier) | | 5:15 |
285 | Gaillin Mitchell (Elder) pin Ronekol Battle (St. Xavier) | | 3:07 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Jake Lentz (Fairfield) pin Nate Hammann (LaSalle) | | 2:56 |
113 | Lorenzo Locaputo (St. Xavier) pin Collin Pschesang (Milford) | | 2:30 |
120 | Wyatt Childress (Lak. East) pin Reece Chagman (Elder) | | 0:44 |
126 | Will Kohus (West Clermont) dec. Manny Keeling (St. Xavier) | | 7-4 |
132 | Ty Brock (Mason) pin Kyle Okamoto (Oak Hills) | | 1:58 |
138 | Damon Harper (Fairfield) forfeit Cayden McGoron (West Clermont) | | Forfeit |
145 | Iverson Sung (Mason) maj. dec. Patrick Damen (West Clermont) | | md10-2 |
152 | Gage Behrens (Harrison) dec. Sean Hartley (Anderson) | | 8-2 |
160 | Evan Huxsoll (Fairfield) pin Josh Nyamsi (Lak. East) | | 4:54 |
170 | Sam Pennix (Lak. East) dec. Joe Cook (St. Xavier) | | 14-11 |
182 | Dylan Budd (Fairfield) pin Beau Bryson (Elder) | | 4:24 |
195 | Tyler Stein (Lebanon) pin Damon Allen (Colerain) | | 1:28 |
220 | Jacob Kleine (Mason) pin Jalen Ashford (Lak. East) | | 2:26 |
285 | Alex Hegemann (Moeller) pin Matthew Reed (Taylor) | | 2:03 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Adam Wittich (Oak Hills) pin Joe Anastasia (Moeller) | | 4:58 |
113 | Johnny Brotherton (Harrison) pin Jenna Noe (Turpin) | | 3:35 |
120 | Noah White (Milford) pin Eric Kabitsch (St. Xavier) | | 4:37 |
126 | Ben Smith (Harrison) dec. Josiah Wood (Lak. East) | | 5-3 |
132 | Connor Seper (Sycamore) dec. Jimmy Finley (Elder) | | 5-1 |
138 | Evan Kilgard (Sycamore) dec. Cody Wolf (Elder) | | 8-3 |
145 | Nick Clark (Milford) pin Ian Allen (Moeller) | | 1:26 |
152 | Anthony Carlisle (Milford) pin Kolbe Hartman (Mason) | | 0:36 |
160 | Gabe Johnson (Loveland) pin Jonathan Wikette (St. Xavier) | | 3:52 |
170 | Daniel Sander (Mason) pin Liam Hulen (Elder) | | 2:21 |
182 | Chris Allen (Taylor) no match Caleb Heck (Mason) | | No Match |
195 | Gabe Pascoal (Lak. East) pin Bryce Pearson (Mason) | | 1:53 |
220 | Jonah Rubio (Loveland) pin Wes Prather (Milford) | | 3:27 |
285 | Jamier Carpenter (Colerain) dec. Oscar Gamboa (Fairfield) | | 6-4 OT |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Nate Hammann (LaSalle) pin Adam Wittich (Oak Hills) | | 1:33 |
| Jake Lentz (Fairfield) pin Joe Anastasia (Moeller) | | 0:54 |
113 | Lorenzo Locaputo (St. Xavier) pin Johnny Brotherton (Harrison) | | 2:33 |
| Collin Pschesang (Milford) pin Jenna Noe (Turpin) | | 2:05 |
120 | Wyatt Childress (Lak. East) pin Eric Kabitsch (St. Xavier) | | 0:58 |
| Reece Chagman (Elder) dec. Noah White (Milford) | | 11-4 |
126 | Manny Keeling (St. Xavier) pin Ben Smith (Harrison) | | 2:55 |
| Will Kohus (West Clermont) dec. Josiah Wood (Lak. East) | | 5-3 |
132 | Kyle Okamoto (Oak Hills) maj. dec. Jimmy Finley (Elder) | | md11-3 |
| Ty Brock (Mason) dec. Connor Seper (Sycamore) | | 8-3 |
138 | Damon Harper (Fairfield) pin Cody Wolf (Elder) | | 4:40 |
| Cayden McGoron (West Clermont) pin Evan Kilgard (Sycamore) | | 2:58 |
145 | Patrick Damen (West Clermont) pin Ian Allen (Moeller) | | 3:22 |
| Iverson Sung (Mason) pin Nick Clark (Milford) | | 1:32 |
152 | Sean Hartley (Anderson) pin Kolbe Hartman (Mason) | | 0:50 |
| Gage Behrens (Harrison) maj. dec. Anthony Carlisle (Milford) | | md10-1 |
160 | Josh Nyamsi (Lak. East) dec. Gabe Johnson (Loveland) | | 4-1 |
| Evan Huxsoll (Fairfield) pin Jonathan Wikette (St. Xavier) | | 1:53 |
170 | Joe Cook (St. Xavier) pin Liam Hulen (Elder) | | 0:33 |
| Sam Pennix (Lak. East) tech. fall Daniel Sander (Mason) | | tf18-2 |
182 | Beau Bryson (Elder) pin Chris Allen (Taylor) | | 2:20 |
| Dylan Budd (Fairfield) pin Caleb Heck (Mason) | | 4:00 |
195 | Damon Allen (Colerain) pin Bryce Pearson (Mason) | | 4:57 |
| Tyler Stein (Lebanon) dec. Gabe Pascoal (Lak. East) | | 6-5 |
220 | Jalen Ashford (Lak. East) pin Jonah Rubio (Loveland) | | 2:11 |
| Jacob Kleine (Mason) pin Wes Prather (Milford) | | 1:16 |
285 | Alex Hegemann (Moeller) pin Jamier Carpenter (Colerain) | | 1:43 |
| Matthew Reed (Taylor) pin Oscar Gamboa (Fairfield) | | 1:12 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Adam Wittich (Oak Hills) maj. dec. Brian Cole (Anderson) | | md11-2 |
| Joe Anastasia (Moeller) pin Ryne Webster (Loveland) | | 0:20 |
113 | Johnny Brotherton (Harrison) dec. Joe Kenny (Moeller) | | 7-1 |
| Jenna Noe (Turpin) pin Dylan Feighery (Loveland) | | 1:25 |
120 | Wyatt Childress (Lak. East) pin Jose Pina (Loveland) | | 2:54 |
| Reece Chagman (Elder) dec. Phoenix Simpson (West Clermont) | | 6-5 |
126 | Manny Keeling (St. Xavier) pin Alex Harrison (Loveland) | | 1:13 |
| Josiah Wood (Lak. East) dec. Peyton Weber (Colerain) | | 9-7 |
132 | Kyle Okamoto (Oak Hills) pin Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) | | 2:08 |
| Ty Brock (Mason) tech. fall Cameron Mahaffey (West Clermont) | | tf16-1 |
138 | Cody Wolf (Elder) pin Tyler Feltner (Lebanon) | | 2:51 |
| Cayden McGoron (West Clermont) pin Frank Anastasia (Moeller) | | 1:48 |
145 | Ian Allen (Moeller) dec. Isaiah Strunk (Fairfield) | | 13-7 |
| Iverson Sung (Mason) dec. Abraham Duvall (St. Xavier) | | 10-3 |
152 | Sean Hartley (Anderson) pin Daniel Rivas (Fairfield) | | 2:36 |
| Gage Behrens (Harrison) pin Stephan Jackson (St. Xavier) | | 0:39 |
160 | Gabe Johnson (Loveland) pin Ryan Drew (Taylor) | | 0:51 |
| Jonathan Wikette (St. Xavier) pin Tom Coyne (Sycamore) | | 2:43 |
170 | Liam Hulen (Elder) pin Issac Swisshelm (Colerain) | | 1:34 |
| Daniel Sander (Mason) pin Semi Ozerslan (Loveland) | | 0:58 |
182 | Chris Allen (Taylor) pin Phillip Daniels (Colerain) | | 0:28 |
| Caleb Heck (Mason) pin Chase Ford (Lebanon) | | 2:47 |
195 | Bryce Pearson (Mason) pin Adam Salti (Anderson) | | 2:50 |
| Gabe Pascoal (Lak. East) pin Bradley Sims (Elder) | | 2:50 |
220 | Jonah Rubio (Loveland) pin Graysen Evans (Taylor) | | 1:32 |
| Wes Prather (Milford) pin Joshua Sanchez (Elder) | | 0:24 |
285 | Jamier Carpenter (Colerain) dec. Caleb Medeiros (Loveland) | | 4-2 |
| Oscar Gamboa (Fairfield) pin Zachary Ralston (Mason) | | 3:54 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Ethan Pickens (Mason) tech. fall Nate Hammann (LaSalle) | | tf18-1 |
| Tommy Couch (Harrison) maj. dec. Jake Lentz (Fairfield) | | md10-0 |
113 | Sam Libby (Mason) pin Lorenzo Locaputo (St. Xavier) | | 1:26 |
| Neal Roth (Elder) pin Collin Pschesang (Milford) | | 1:47 |
120 | Bryce Williams (Mason) pin Eric Kabitsch (St. Xavier) | | 1:38 |
| Sam Mizukawa (Anderson) pin Noah White (Milford) | | 1:40 |
126 | Tanner Beermann (Fairfield) pin Ben Smith (Harrison) | | 5:19 |
| Liam Schram (Lebanon) dec. Will Kohus (West Clermont) | | 4-3 |
132 | Dominic Pappalardo (Moeller) pin Jimmy Finley (Elder) | | 4:32 |
| Noah Adams (Fairfield) pin Connor Seper (Sycamore) | | 1:23 |
138 | Nick Brady (Lak. East) maj. dec. Damon Harper (Fairfield) | | md17-5 |
| Luke Conway (St. Xavier) pin Evan Kilgard (Sycamore) | | 1:23 |
145 | Jayvin Dunn (Harrison) pin Patrick Damen (West Clermont) | | 1:40 |
| Brayden Reip (Lak. East) dec. Nick Clark (Milford) | | 10-8 |
152 | Caleb Stepp (West Clermont) pin Kolbe Hartman (Mason) | | 2:24 |
| Allan Shaw (Lebanon) pin Anthony Carlisle (Milford) | | 1:38 |
160 | Devon Price (West Clermont) pin Josh Nyamsi (Lak. East) | | 3:45 |
| Jack Scally (Moeller) dec. Evan Huxsoll (Fairfield) | | 6-5 |
170 | Kyle Bray (West Clermont) pin Joe Cook (St. Xavier) | | 1:06 |
| Jonas Jividen (Lebanon) dec. Sam Pennix (Lak. East) | | 9-6 |
182 | Preston Sellers (Lak. East) dec. Beau Bryson (Elder) | | 13-6 |
| Braden Kent (St. Xavier) pin Dylan Budd (Fairfield) | | 3:39 |
195 | Sean Reilly (St. Xavier) pin Damon Allen (Colerain) | | 1:10 |
| Luis Jimenez (West Clermont) dec. Tyler Stein (Lebanon) | | 9-7 |
220 | Jordan Ruther (St. Xavier) pin Jalen Ashford (Lak. East) | | 3:45 |
| Zyair Anderson (Colerain) pin Jacob Kleine (Mason) | | 1:30 |
285 | Gaillin Mitchell (Elder) pin Alex Hegemann (Moeller) | | 0:59 |
| Ronekol Battle (St. Xavier) pin Matthew Reed (Taylor) | | 1:05 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Brian Cole (Anderson) dec. Bailey Brewer (Colerain) | | 6-2 |
| Adam Wittich (Oak Hills) pin Isabella Savage (Taylor) | | 1:57 |
| Ryne Webster (Loveland) dec. Cooper Tepe (Elder) | | 10-6 |
| Joe Anastasia (Moeller) pin Joshua Bonny (Lebanon) | | 1:33 |
113 | Joe Kenny (Moeller) pin August Tittle (Taylor) | | 3:18 |
| Johnny Brotherton (Harrison) pin Jake Stegmuller (Colerain) | | 4:26 |
| Dylan Feighery (Loveland) dec. Alexis Grant (Oak Hills) | | 11-10 |
120 | Reece Chagman (Elder) pin Max Noe (Turpin) | | 1:59 |
126 | Manny Keeling (St. Xavier) pin Eli Crawford (Elder) | | 4:16 |
| Alex Harrison (Loveland) pin Patrick Meier (LaSalle) | | 2:00 |
| Peyton Weber (Colerain) forfeit Jeremy Whittenburg (Sycamore) | | Forfeit |
| Josiah Wood (Lak. East) pin Ethan Young (Oak Hills) | | 2:18 |
132 | Kyle Okamoto (Oak Hills) pin Giovanni DiCarlo (St. Xavier) | | 2:16 |
| Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) disq. Keith Eckert (Harrison) | | Disq |
| Cameron Mahaffey (West Clermont) pin Angelo Murphy (Colerain) | | 1:46 |
| Ty Brock (Mason) pin Nathan Snyder (Milford) | | 4:32 |
138 | Tyler Feltner (Lebanon) pin Brennen Johnson (Mason) | | 4:00 |
| Cody Wolf (Elder) pin Manny Escalante (Milford) | | 4:00 |
| Frank Anastasia (Moeller) pin Jack McClaleb (Loveland) | | 0:35 |
| Cayden McGoron (West Clermont) pin Omarion Carter (Oak Hills) | | 0:47 |
145 | Isaiah Strunk (Fairfield) pin Sam Pobanz (Anderson) | | 1:18 |
| Ian Allen (Moeller) pin Ian Roberts (Turpin) | | 1:31 |
| Abraham Duvall (St. Xavier) pin Connor Woods (Elder) | | 2:55 |
| Iverson Sung (Mason) pin Nick Elam (Loveland) | | 2:37 |
152 | Daniel Rivas (Fairfield) pin Clayton Wolfe (Loveland) | | 0:34 |
| Sean Hartley (Anderson) pin Grant Maupin (Moeller) | | 3:18 |
| Gage Behrens (Harrison) pin Andrew Shehata (Sycamore) | | 1:38 |
160 | Ryan Drew (Taylor) pin Chris Keller (Harrison) | | 1:40 |
| Gabe Johnson (Loveland) pin Timur Whitaker (Lebanon) | | 0:48 |
| Tom Coyne (Sycamore) dec. Daniel Bibent (Elder) | | 2-1 |
170 | Issac Swisshelm (Colerain) dec. Gillian Davis (Taylor) | | 5-3 |
| Liam Hulen (Elder) pin Trexler Cook (Oak Hills) | | 3:18 |
| Semi Ozerslan (Loveland) pin Wes Disbro (Harrison) | | 0:53 |
| Daniel Sander (Mason) pin Jayden Garnette (Fairfield) | | 1:47 |
182 | Phillip Daniels (Colerain) pin Joshua Bauer (Oak Hills) | | 3:24 |
| Chris Allen (Taylor) dec. Evan Fiebig (Moeller) | | 11-4 |
| Chase Ford (Lebanon) dec. Max Lundy (Harrison) | | 7-0 |
| Caleb Heck (Mason) pin Ash Sudduth (Anderson) | | 1:07 |
195 | Bryce Pearson (Mason) pin Connor O'Dell (Oak Hills) | | 2:36 |
| Gabe Pascoal (Lak. East) pin Dominic Mangano (Sycamore) | | 0:44 |
| Bradley Sims (Elder) pin Donovan Campbell (Harrison) | | 2:28 |
220 | Jonah Rubio (Loveland) pin Maalik Miller (Fairfield) | | 1:51 |
| Joshua Sanchez (Elder) pin Luis Lopez (Harrison) | | 1:39 |
|
First Consolation |
126 | Patrick Meier (LaSalle) pin Matthew Gonzales (Anderson) | | 2:08 |
| Peyton Weber (Colerain) dec. Jacob Ciminillo (Turpin) | | 9-7 |
| Ethan Young (Oak Hills) pin Logan Kopfler (Mason) | | 0:25 |
132 | Keith Eckert (Harrison) dec. Cole Ray (Loveland) | | 8-1 |
| Angelo Murphy (Colerain) pin Anthony Bryant (Taylor) | | 0:38 |
| Nathan Snyder (Milford) maj. dec. Jake Sunberg (Anderson) | | md13-4 |
138 | Manny Escalante (Milford) pin Brogan Rhodes (Anderson) | | 1:50 |
| Cayden McGoron (West Clermont) pin Jackson Goins (Harrison) | | 0:10 |
145 | Isaiah Strunk (Fairfield) pin Landin McBride (Oak Hills) | | 3:28 |
182 | Chris Allen (Taylor) pin Griffin Welling (Milford) | | 1:28 |
| Caleb Heck (Mason) pin Brayden Wall (Loveland) | | 0:12 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Ethan Pickens (Mason) pin Joe Anastasia (Moeller) | | 0:52 |
| Nate Hammann (LaSalle) pin Ryne Webster (Loveland) | | 0:09 |
| Tommy Couch (Harrison) pin Adam Wittich (Oak Hills) | | 0:24 |
| Jake Lentz (Fairfield) maj. dec. Brian Cole (Anderson) | | md8-0 |
113 | Sam Libby (Mason) pin Jenna Noe (Turpin) | | 2:43 |
| Lorenzo Locaputo (St. Xavier) pin Dylan Feighery (Loveland) | | 1:54 |
| Collin Pschesang (Milford) dec.* Johnny Brotherton (Harrison) | | 8-4 |
| Neal Roth (Elder) pin* August Tittle (Taylor) | | 0:51 |
120 | Bryce Williams (Mason) maj. dec.* Phoenix Simpson (West Clermont) | | md13-5 |
| Eric Kabitsch (St. Xavier) pin* Max Noe (Turpin) | | 1:17 |
| Sam Mizukawa (Anderson) maj. dec. Wyatt Childress (Lak. East) | | md9-1 |
| Noah White (Milford) pin* Jose Pina (Loveland) | | 1:20 |
126 | Tanner Beermann (Fairfield) pin Josiah Wood (Lak. East) | | 2:33 |
| Ben Smith (Harrison) dec. Jeremy Whittenburg (Sycamore) | | 15-8 |
| Will Kohus (West Clermont) pin Alex Harrison (Loveland) | | 2:18 |
| Liam Schram (Lebanon) pin Eli Crawford (Elder) | | 1:17 |
132 | Dominic Pappalardo (Moeller) dec. Ty Brock (Mason) | | 6-3 |
| Jimmy Finley (Elder) pin Cameron Mahaffey (West Clermont) | | 4:35 |
| Connor Seper (Sycamore) pin Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) | | 3:23 |
| Noah Adams (Fairfield) maj. dec. Giovanni DiCarlo (St. Xavier) | | md13-3 |
138 | Nick Brady (Lak. East) pin Omarion Carter (Oak Hills) | | 1:13 |
| Damon Harper (Fairfield) pin Jack McClaleb (Loveland) | | 1:29 |
| Evan Kilgard (Sycamore) maj. dec. Cody Wolf (Elder) | | md13-4 |
| Luke Conway (St. Xavier) pin Tyler Feltner (Lebanon) | | 1:16 |
145 | Patrick Damen (West Clermont) pin Nick Elam (Loveland) | | 1:06 |
| Jayvin Dunn (Harrison) dec. Abraham Duvall (St. Xavier) | | 12-10 |
| Brayden Reip (Lak. East) dec. Ian Allen (Moeller) | | 8-4 |
| Nick Clark (Milford) pin Sam Pobanz (Anderson) | | 0:55 |
152 | Caleb Stepp (West Clermont) pin Stephan Jackson (St. Xavier) | | 3:42 |
| Kolbe Hartman (Mason) pin* Gage Behrens (Harrison) | | 5:01 |
| Allan Shaw (Lebanon) pin* Grant Maupin (Moeller) | | 0:45 |
| Anthony Carlisle (Milford) pin* Daniel Rivas (Fairfield) | | 5:34 |
160 | Devon Price (West Clermont) pin Jonathan Wikette (St. Xavier) | | 1:54 |
| Josh Nyamsi (Lak. East) pin* Daniel Bibent (Elder) | | 1:03 |
| Jack Scally (Moeller) pin Gabe Johnson (Loveland) | | 3:07 |
| Evan Huxsoll (Fairfield) pin* Ryan Drew (Taylor) | | 1:47 |
170 | Kyle Bray (West Clermont) pin* Jayden Garnette (Fairfield) | | 0:28 |
| Joe Cook (St. Xavier) pin* Semi Ozerslan (Loveland) | | 5:37 |
| Sam Pennix (Lak. East) pin Liam Hulen (Elder) | | 2:58 |
| Jonas Jividen (Lebanon) pin Issac Swisshelm (Colerain) | | 0:38 |
182 | Preston Sellers (Lak. East) pin Ash Sudduth (Anderson) | | 4:20 |
| Beau Bryson (Elder) pin Chase Ford (Lebanon) | | 3:26 |
| Braden Kent (St. Xavier) pin* Evan Fiebig (Moeller) | | 3:05 |
| Dylan Budd (Fairfield) pin Joshua Bauer (Oak Hills) | | 1:00 |
195 | Sean Reilly (St. Xavier) pin* Bradley Sims (Elder) | | 1:35 |
| Damon Allen (Colerain) pin Dominic Mangano (Sycamore) | | 2:44 |
| Luis Jimenez (West Clermont) pin Connor O'Dell (Oak Hills) | | 1:10 |
| Tyler Stein (Lebanon) pin Adam Salti (Anderson) | | 0:19 |
220 | Jordan Ruther (St. Xavier) pin* Luis Lopez (Harrison) | | 0:24 |
| Jalen Ashford (Lak. East) pin* Wes Prather (Milford) | | 5:59 |
| Zyair Anderson (Colerain) pin* Jonah Rubio (Loveland) | | 0:27 |
| Jacob Kleine (Mason) pin* Graysen Evans (Taylor) | | 0:40 |
285 | Gaillin Mitchell (Elder) pin Zachary Ralston (Mason) | | 1:38 |
| Alex Hegemann (Moeller) pin Oscar Gamboa (Fairfield) | | 1:49 |
| Ronekol Battle (St. Xavier) pin Jamier Carpenter (Colerain) | | 3:40 |
| Matthew Reed (Taylor) dec. Caleb Medeiros (Loveland) | | 7-3 |
|
First Round |
106 | Ethan Pickens (Mason) pin Bailey Brewer (Colerain) | | 1:09 |
| Nate Hammann (LaSalle) pin Isabella Savage (Taylor) | | 1:50 |
| Tommy Couch (Harrison) pin Cooper Tepe (Elder) | | 0:51 |
| Jake Lentz (Fairfield) pin Joshua Bonny (Lebanon) | | 0:57 |
113 | Sam Libby (Mason) pin Joe Kenny (Moeller) | | 1:09 |
| Lorenzo Locaputo (St. Xavier) pin Jake Stegmuller (Colerain) | | 0:41 |
| Johnny Brotherton (Harrison) tech. fall Alexis Grant (Oak Hills) | | tf17-0 |
120 | Sam Mizukawa (Anderson) pin Reece Chagman (Elder) | | 1:18 |
126 | Tanner Beermann (Fairfield) tech. fall Manny Keeling (St. Xavier) | | tf18-3 |
| Jeremy Whittenburg (Sycamore) pin Matthew Gonzales (Anderson) | | 0:30 |
| Ben Smith (Harrison) dec. Patrick Meier (LaSalle) | | 12-8 |
| Will Kohus (West Clermont) pin Peyton Weber (Colerain) | | 1:31 |
| Alex Harrison (Loveland) pin Jacob Ciminillo (Turpin) | | 1:25 |
| Eli Crawford (Elder) pin Ethan Young (Oak Hills) | | 3:05 |
| Liam Schram (Lebanon) pin Logan Kopfler (Mason) | | 1:26 |
132 | Dominic Pappalardo (Moeller) pin Kyle Okamoto (Oak Hills) | | 2:24 |
| Cameron Mahaffey (West Clermont) pin Keith Eckert (Harrison) | | 1:49 |
| Jimmy Finley (Elder) pin Cole Ray (Loveland) | | 0:22 |
| Connor Seper (Sycamore) pin Angelo Murphy (Colerain) | | 3:20 |
| Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) pin Anthony Bryant (Taylor) | | 0:57 |
| Giovanni DiCarlo (St. Xavier) dec. Nathan Snyder (Milford) | | 9-4 |
| Noah Adams (Fairfield) pin Jake Sunberg (Anderson) | | 1:04 |
138 | Nick Brady (Lak. East) maj. dec. Brennen Johnson (Mason) | | md11-3 |
| Jack McClaleb (Loveland) pin Brogan Rhodes (Anderson) | | 1:04 |
| Damon Harper (Fairfield) pin Manny Escalante (Milford) | | 4:38 |
| Evan Kilgard (Sycamore) pin Frank Anastasia (Moeller) | | 3:36 |
| Tyler Feltner (Lebanon) pin Jackson Goins (Harrison) | | 3:41 |
| Luke Conway (St. Xavier) pin Cayden McGoron (West Clermont) | | 1:00 |
145 | Patrick Damen (West Clermont) dec. Isaiah Strunk (Fairfield) | | 8-5 |
| Nick Elam (Loveland) pin Landin McBride (Oak Hills) | | 3:49 |
| Jayvin Dunn (Harrison) pin Ian Roberts (Turpin) | | 1:03 |
| Brayden Reip (Lak. East) pin Connor Woods (Elder) | | 2:39 |
| Nick Clark (Milford) pin Iverson Sung (Mason) | | 5:20 |
152 | Caleb Stepp (West Clermont) pin Clayton Wolfe (Loveland) | | 0:40 |
| Gage Behrens (Harrison) maj. dec. Sean Hartley (Anderson) | | md10-1 |
| Grant Maupin (Moeller) pin Andrew Shehata (Sycamore) | | 3:45 |
160 | Devon Price (West Clermont) pin Chris Keller (Harrison) | | 0:36 |
| Daniel Bibent (Elder) pin Timur Whitaker (Lebanon) | | 3:58 |
| Jack Scally (Moeller) dec. Tom Coyne (Sycamore) | | 12-5 |
170 | Jayden Garnette (Fairfield) pin Gillian Davis (Taylor) | | 1:33 |
| Semi Ozerslan (Loveland) pin Trexler Cook (Oak Hills) | | 1:14 |
| Sam Pennix (Lak. East) pin Wes Disbro (Harrison) | | 1:56 |
| Jonas Jividen (Lebanon) pin Daniel Sander (Mason) | | 0:43 |
182 | Preston Sellers (Lak. East) tech. fall Phillip Daniels (Colerain) | | tf16-1 |
| Beau Bryson (Elder) pin Chris Allen (Taylor) | | 3:35 |
| Chase Ford (Lebanon) pin Griffin Welling (Milford) | | 1:32 |
| Evan Fiebig (Moeller) pin Max Lundy (Harrison) | | 2:41 |
| Joshua Bauer (Oak Hills) pin Brayden Wall (Loveland) | | 3:32 |
| Dylan Budd (Fairfield) pin Caleb Heck (Mason) | | 1:04 |
195 | Damon Allen (Colerain) pin Bryce Pearson (Mason) | | 4:25 |
| Luis Jimenez (West Clermont) pin Gabe Pascoal (Lak. East) | | 2:42 |
| Tyler Stein (Lebanon) pin Donovan Campbell (Harrison) | | 0:51 |
220 | Wes Prather (Milford) dec. Maalik Miller (Fairfield) | | 4-4 UTB |
| Graysen Evans (Taylor) pin Joshua Sanchez (Elder) | | 1:36 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-15-2020 18:02:03 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |